<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7045381\x26blogName\x3dI\x27m+StiLL+In+LOVE+wIth+Ya\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mrstea.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mrstea.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1994451052847330215', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <
Friday, February 12, 2010'♥

Sparks Fever..


Remembered the previous time I blogged about me missing Sparks, techno songs etc??

My dream is going to come true tonite... wheeee





Even though, I'm so tired and sleepy now after a long day of work... I wouldn't want to miss out on this one...

I missed those days clubbing to techno music instead of RNB and Hiphop hahaha..


Hope it will be fun.. and we can stayed till 530am in the morning...follow up by Big Breakfast...


Short Note: Chiong Chiong Chiong....

With Love, 8:45 PM



Monday, February 08, 2010'♥

A day @ The Cathay...


Headache, Headache!!! This year, 2010, I had more than five friends who are going to celebrate their 21st bd. As if thinking what to buy for the presents did not give me enough headache, thinking of WHERE to buy is worse..

I can't be....

1. Buying presents for my friends from neighbourhood malls (Cause most of them stayed near me, so easy for them to check out the prices)

2. Buying non-practical stuffs which they won't be using it for the rest of their life?

3. Buying presents on seperate days and seperate malls (no time no time!!!) this would cause me much inconvenience...


Then...


One fine day, I read X-tin's blog and I saw her pics at this opening of the new shop X-Squad... I was attracted by the cool designs of the T-shirts.. (entry here)

I was thinking why not I just shop @ The Cathay and it would solve all my problems?


I remembered the last time I was there @ The Cathay with my lovely cousins...




We were there at Nihon Mura B1-04 also well known for 99cents sushi place.. great for budget dinner :)



Ms Cindy was there cam-whoring as usual...





Chilling out at our fave place... Ben & Jerry #02-12




So far the one I been to with live band on certain days ...





Can't You see the happiness in us.... eating ice-cream and listening to live band singing?


So I decided to make up my mind....


I am going to shop @ The Cathay...


1. Head over to XSQUAD to get a nice cap for Marcus...





Cool Caps.. I'm sure Marcus would feel cool wearing it.. great selection online for people to view the products.


2. Get a nice girly dress for Joyce since she loves dress so much ...




DressMaker Inc. #01-09, would sure be the PLACE... Adapted from the website: Here are apparels for all occasions from pretty chiffons to delicate silk dresses and soft cotton casuals.

Pls thank me Joyce for making the Girly dream in you come true!!


3. Head over to NUMflipflops.com #01-01





and get Yuxuan her fave pair of flipflops since her's already cannot make it...


4. For JM who loves to wear Tees....I think she would love stuffs from this shop...




Tees from to-a-tee #03-12, now she can show off her nicely designed tee to her frens in Uni :)


5. Last but not least, for Jason...





Leftfoot Entrepot #01-19/20, nice pair of shoe for him to go clubbing with...
For more designs, pls view it online at HERE


Never knew The Cathay at so much nice and creative shops... no more headaches for now on what to get for all my friend's 21st bd this year!!!

Hope that all of you would love the pressie I chose...


To know more about The Cathay:

“Join The Cathay Facebook page (www.facebook.com/thecathay) to get updated with latest promos, events, contests & giveaways!”




Short Note: The Cathay's official website : http://www.thecathay.com.sg/

With Love, 10:54 PM



Sunday, February 07, 2010'♥

First post in Feb...


Busy... or rather lazy? It's almost a mth since I've blogged..

Sibeh sian... totally lost the passion in blogging? Or rather I dunno what to say here.. I know it should be rather personal like abt my life?

But then life has been pretty mundane ever since I started working? The happiest time would be shopping time...


Anyway had a simple weekend with bf...


I craved so much for dim sum lah...and finally I got to eat it.. *hooray*





Saw this nice fuschia roses in cold storage (of all places!) damn nice and pinky can... and it's so damn cheap...





Weekend high tea Buffet at Zhou's Kitchen @ Far east square...this is the best branch among others i think... it's so much different than that time i had it in Square 2







Best try of the day: Pi pa duck, century egg porridge, siew mai, fried brinjal with pork floss and the mini EGG TARTS!!!!! too bad I goobled it up before pics were taken...so damn yummy can.. On par with KFC portuguese egg tarts.. currently my top two...




Mango sago with pomelo and herbal jelly... we still prefer the mango sago from Ah Chew's.. the best!!





Priceless expression yet again... I can compiled one album on it? haha this time one is I ask him act de so not so natural lah.. :)





Just Us...


Cabbed down to bugis to get my jacket.. was thinking abt it for so long to buy or not... the thought kept twirling in my mind... until i gave up... and it's mine woohoo...





These are part of the reasons why I'm broke....

* Warning, plastic bag may hold more than one item...

SHOPPING is LOVE...no more Bugis Street and FEP...banned for the mth of FEB...





Fave game in arcade now..trying to master..


Watched 14 Blades and my new love is DONNIE YEN!! so handsome and man can... no more Miao Qiao Wei hahaha..






Guess where this? not marina lor..its my hse downstairs.. power rite got 12 zodiac signs somemore.. so nice.. Coz I dun wan to act as if I'm a fucking sua khoo so I just took brief shots and went for my supper with Ah D...

The Cai Shen Ye even will sprinkle (supponsingly gold dust) but in this case... colour paper...hahahahaha... better than nothing rite.. so everyday at 730pm there would be alot of kiasu aunties and kids trying to catch hold the paper bits lolz...


Oh ya and Da bao went for his annual spa again... he's still hanging there now... poor bubu...





I never knew soft toy could be that dirty??



My poor bubu dabao...hang in there for at least 2 days ok... mama will fetch u soon :) muacks..



Recently.. I'm so in love with this song...











So nice... Raine finally bai tuo the cute and sweet voice...




Anyway I'm nt gg back batam for cny this year... after 20plus yr....




Short Note: Give me some time to be understanding...

With Love, 9:06 PM







Lover ♥

name Kerin
age Forever 21


Gossips





Darling Reads

X-tin
Shufen
Xiaohan
Vivian
Jessica


(Some Other Reads)....


XiaXue
Confession of a Human Being
SassyJan
Esther
Qiu Qiu