<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7045381\x26blogName\x3dI\x27m+StiLL+In+LOVE+wIth+Ya\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mrstea.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mrstea.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1994451052847330215', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <
Tuesday, June 16, 2009'♥

MC Day...

It's been so long since I last updated my blog... It's really been so damn long since I updated my blog on a weekday..


I'm on MC today... The feeling's abit weird to stay at hm on a weekeday.. I managed to watch "Ah Xue" the chinese drama on the tv, I rememebered the last time I watched it was nearly two mths ago..

Can't believed that I'm actually on this job for nearly two mths le... So proud of myself that I managed to survive that long.. Complaints yes there are.. but I really learnt alot of things.. and most importantly I think I've become a workaholic...


Kept thinking abt my work even though I'm at home...


Anyway let me now update my life...


My life has been pretty mundane.. coz of my long working hours... therefore I made sure my weekends were pretty filled up with events...




Popo's 49 Days...


Went back to Batam on Sun the previous week and it's really a short getaway trip for me.. Managed to rest and also catch up with my cousins...





Yue Yue and Ah Bee.. (Ah bee is shy to smile coz her front tooth dropped) hahaha




Me and Dabao.. he's my constant travel partner... haha



Cute kai kai...




Baby Daphne sleeping peacefuly.. she's so bubu cute..


Went BCS to shop for some necessities since the praying ceremony will start at 12 midnight onli....





First stop went to the hypermarket at BCS...






Saw the hair treatment thingy? I found out that it was actually manufactured in Indonesia.. so it's damn cheap in Batam WOHOOHOO.. going to stock up more the next time I go...For those who never used before it comes in a capsule thing..inside is the treatment oil ur hair become softer after the treatment.. yeah..





After awhile the basket is filled up with goodies... bought back TIM TAM and sweets for them..



Afterwards, it's lunch time...




Shumin's empek empek









My mama's nasi kunning...






My gado-gado.. oh man I missed it now...


Da sao tgt with Donny brought us all the Mega mall, the kids wanted to play at this giant playground.. and also for dinner...






Kai kai running ard... poor shumin haf to squeeze in the playground and played with them haha it must be tiring for her lolz





Oh yes I jumped into this pool of ball.. haha dun worry the balls were not deflated.. so fun... I loved playing in the pool of balls..haha




Ah Bee likes to play with the flying fox thing...


It's fun to see kids running around enjoying themseleves, they get so excited they will keep shouting gu gu look at me.. haha I love kids. :)



Went for manicure with Mi jie at BCS the next day.. onli ard 7bucks..so cheap...I love my striking pink!!


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rosy Business...



Recently I'm addicted to this Hk Drama Series... Rosy Business... At first I'm quite skeptical with gu zhuang show..but after watching it.. I get so excited with it... it's so exciting..






One verse from the show that I really thought it's meaningful...



人生有多少个十年?


Indeed how many 10 years do we have? some might have 5, 6? Some may be luckier 8 or 9? Well cherish ur life and enjoy while u can it's what the show trying to say..



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Good food weekend...



Bf's brought along his new canon DSLR and we kept taking photos like mad haha






Breakfast @ secret recipe.. haha abit heavy ..but we both shared it.. coz we need to rush for the movie after that..




Bf's white macademia nuts cake...





Rocky mountain....


I heart secret recipe cake man... it's big and yummy..



I fell asleep in the movie Terminator 3.. dun ask me what's the show abt..hahahaha





Lunch was in Sushi Tei...





Loved my Sukiyaki... for 14 dollars it comes with beef, egg and a pot of vege.. yummy





I thought this was artistic....





Another side of me....





Let's see the combine version.. .errrr hahahaha





We were too hungry u see...





Ur friend being romantic...







Lao niang




The problem with 10 mega pixel cam.. si mi sai also can see..damn.. my face sucks.. pimple scars all ard






Me hugging the courtesy lion or cat whichever it is...



Time for some desserts...





Dessert from Hagen Daz... Tiramisu and Cookies & Cream with Crepe...




Cookies Crunch.... SO NICE.. Bf chose the rite one... damn..




A Happy girl, cheesecake + Ice-cream... I fufilled my cravings for the day... Thanks bf..






Any skincare company want us to be their spokesperson?





Suddenly he got a small face...






Missed the ice cream.. hate being sick..



Looking forward to weekends now... pay day on Sat lagi shiok...wohohooo




Short Note: Should I stay?

With Love, 6:24 PM







Lover ♥

name Kerin
age Forever 21


Gossips





Darling Reads

X-tin
Shufen
Xiaohan
Vivian
Jessica


(Some Other Reads)....


XiaXue
Confession of a Human Being
SassyJan
Esther
Qiu Qiu