<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7045381\x26blogName\x3dI\x27m+StiLL+In+LOVE+wIth+Ya\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mrstea.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mrstea.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1994451052847330215', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <
Friday, April 17, 2009'♥

Activities Filled Days...


Ever since last last week, my life is full of activities... reasons being

1. my lousy cousin xiaohan together with me are slackers, cause we both looking for a job rite now...
2. my another lousy cousin cindy is having her school vacation now..
3. xiaohan's sis xiaoyin is very free too on her off days, so she joined us most of the time


So we would often have last minute planning activities.. and I enjoyed everyone of them haha..


Starting for the JB trip two weeks ago....


One fine aftenoon me, xh, xy and her bf we went over to JB for some shoppings and FOODIE...


Photobucket


So nice to be shopping there again after so long.. we had our lunch at the other hongkong cafe not kim gary this time... Surprisingly the food was nice too.. and I can't wait to go back again soon for Pokemon Restaurant.

I did bought some necessity which I'm lazy to take photos of it.. With $50sing dollar, I managed to buy a pair of Freshkon contact lense, sunsilk hair mask and serum, lunch, a cardigan from FOS, eyebrow pencil......and snacks.. So worth it rite.. Yeah i love Jb shopping...

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


On Good Friday, it was actually supposed to be a cousin's outing..but then due to unforesen circumstances, the three of us, xh, xy and this time round Bf joined us for some 7hours of KTV at TOP ONE... it was crazy... we were all so tired after the ktv session...haha


Can't deny we are not OLD anymore...






----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The next morning... I treated bf to dim sum buffet at Mirammar's Hotel....yeah the usual one.. Managed to keep it a secret for so long..and bf was surprised at where we are..haha he thought I would be treated him to some bah kut teh hahaha...









We were so damn full after the first round... damn it....hahaha... and pls for those who are gg DUN order the Mee goreng.. NOT NICE at all.. and it's oily haha.. I still prefer the ee-fu mien from the old menu. It's a good thing they change menu often but the mee goreng should be OUT haha..

We caught the show Knowing after that... I thought I would sing praise for this movie.. but... initially it was good, but the ending seriously sucks... haiz.. not worth it...now I'm waiting to catch the show TAKEN....

Supposingly we are going to Dexun's chalet after tat at Sentosa, however due to the heavy rain, the bbq was cancelled... and monster and me came back to Tampines one to see what are there to shop...and hmmm I think so so only..but then the only that I'm happy are.. THERE WILL BE J.Co opening here soon and and and got DP yeahhhhh...loved it...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

It was Xiaohan's Bd on Tues.. Happy 24 AUNTIE...


Well so the few of us got together and celebrated for her.. It's a cousin's gathering.. we never brought along our bfs... cause it's a GIRL's NITE yeah haha...





Newly joined members, Ah Leng and Serene which happens to be Ling Ling haha.. our cousin's group are growing in numbersssss....



We celebrated it at Fish n Co at the glass house... there's a live band there and tadah... it's SABO TIME...







and She will hate me when she saw this video... haha ya too bad they only have english song so our Mandarin Pop Queen dunno how to sing... let that lousy maria sing ahahaha...




U think that's all? No way.....








Yes, there's still part 2






Good sabo.. time to enforce it next time haha...


A good evening out with my lovely cousins... laughter filled the air, gossips filled the air...and a sense of kinship filled the air... Love you guys...


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

XiaoHan recently bought a wii, and we were so excited to try it out... It's a last min thing and both me and Cindy went over to stayover.



It was so fun..and really the most tiring game is the BOXING GAME... and my arms are aching so much even until now as I'm blogging.. so u can imagine the power.. and yes of course with so much hardwork, I'm named the BOXING QUEEN cause I won BFFFFFFF hahahaa...







See how everyone is enjoying... she got every gadget u named it she have it.. from Wii to DS Lite to PSP... no one will be bored haha...



Photobucket


Focus on my fave game Cooking MAMA and not my AH MA shorts hahaha.. oh ya bf was there cause he stays OPPOSITE ONLY.. shiok rite...


A night of fun and laughter.. however ended with my LOUSY cousin CINDY SEE rolling over me at night.. yes it's her NOT ME..and Xiaohan would agreed too... haha....


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

My new love gotta be this....












Nokia E63....




My old Samsung phone always lost its reception and it's giving me so much inconvenience... with a budget on hand, I tried to search for cheap mobile offers online...and I found this.. at first i tot its E71 the one that my fren is using just that it changed the colour.. however after some research I realized that it's a new phone and it has Wifi too... hahaha It's just like a mini black berry!!!

Of course the specs are not that great compared to E71 and it's thicker.. one thing for sure is the camera is onli 2 mega pixel.. but who cares rite? cause I got a camera too hahaha...


I loved the red one..and xiaohan got the same phone with me on the same day too... MUAHAHA and best of all.. WE PAID $0 hahahaha.. so shiok to be walking out of the shop paying nothing but with a phone on hand...



LOLZ so happy yeah :) Hopefully bf is able to get the blue one together and we will have a COUPLE phone muahahaha... well that' a hope.. cause his contract is still new...


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Updates:

* The agency just called me and I got a job offer from A foreign bank yipeee... will start work next week hopefully. I need some input.. been spending so much recently...

* I might be gg to Muar with bf and his family on Labour's day... tentatively.... as long can get out of Singapore.. it's consider a HOLIDAY wohoooo




Short Note: Well, kinda of miss my slacking days with xh...

With Love, 2:03 PM







Lover ♥

name Kerin
age Forever 21


Gossips





Darling Reads

X-tin
Shufen
Xiaohan
Vivian
Jessica


(Some Other Reads)....


XiaXue
Confession of a Human Being
SassyJan
Esther
Qiu Qiu