<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7045381\x26blogName\x3dI\x27m+StiLL+In+LOVE+wIth+Ya\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mrstea.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mrstea.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1994451052847330215', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <
Sunday, June 22, 2008'♥

My short well deserved break...

Today marks the last day of my mid-sem break. Though it's only two weeks, but these two weeks I really enjoyed myself well. This is the last break from school and I won't get to enjoy any more holidays cause I'm going for attachment in three months time.

I went to a few places that I wished to go, met up with those ppl whom I missed dearly and I could say I'm really happy....

However i did not get as much rest as expected due to the Euro 08...For the first week I basically slept at 0430 everyday...so tiring.And did I mention HOLLAND WAS OUT ?? Up till now I still can't digest the fact seriously....yawnzz -_____-

Anyway let me post up some of pics....I'm just lazy to type haha..


Our Picnic Trip




Our Barang Barang... some of it only....




I can't find my freaking sunglass the day before and I'm too angry to be in this pic...stupid shades haha



A little clue of where we're heading to.....




Two weirdos



Have you got any idea which beach were we in?



You should have guessed it by now...seriously....




Yes we were at Palawan Beach the other day...



Now I know this pic might affect my viewership drastically.....It will Drop like mad...





No worries I got this pic prepared... and I know my viewership will rise rise rise cause of this...haha






Seriously... in Mrstea... I dun really care about viewership... face the fact that you're READING MY blog...ahha so pls appreciate the beauty of the owner and....




NO ONE ELSE.....hahaha...




I love my friends....



and no.. I'm not naked in this pic....




Our homemade picnic food... Me= Egg Mayo Sandwiches, Vivian= Potato Salad, YX = Seaweed chicken, hotdogs and sotong balls by her maid ahem, Ah Yap= drinks



Ppl are all enjoying themselves...




How can you not relax yourself at this kind of environment....





The sun was too glaring...




Too bad Aslan aka Joyce you're not here....


Stayover at Yx's house...

Since after the picnic the time was still early... me and ah yap decided to go to Yx's house to chill our time away...

Upon hearing that she had GAME OF LIFE, I'm super excited... cause I loved to play that board game...



Game of life... one of my fave board game....your life lies in your own hand...



Her nice and cosy room....




Still have to read instructions..so lousy...haha


We then proceed to play Monopoly...yeah...it's so fun.....want to know why? Read on...



Spongebob's Monopoly!!!... I was damn excited... cause at first.. it look like this.....




After one hour later.. it looked like this.... YEAH... in case you haven't realized why am I so high..cause the WHOLE stretch of hotel WAS MINE!!!!!...WOHOOHOOOO I"M THE MILLIONAIRE QUEEN that night...How I wished it's the same as reality...



Her expression was this.... cause she stepped into my beautiful hotel...$965 per visit...haha..She's at the dead end of declaring bankrupt hahaha...Yesh they named me "MONEY SUCKER"

We were laughing like mad during this game...and in the end Ah Yap and me gave in...we decided to stay over at Yx's place.. it was an impromptu stayover.



Trying to act brave rite...if it's real life.. you would have jumped up the bed..instead of carrying it hahaha...


May I introduce the smallest mahjong in Singapore?




We were craving for mahjong in the middle of the night...and had to make do with this....so small man..



Yx said this would show how small the tile is.....



Seriously.. I'm going crazy playing this... cause it's really damn small and when you have to wash the tiles..it's so troublesome haha...






Now you understand why is it so troublesome rite....yawnzz.. Oh ya I dunno whose disgusting laughter is that...I seriously had no idea.....


Of course there's still other activities I did during this break...however up till this point of time.. I'm so going to enjoy my last few hours of freedom before sch reopen... so too bad...backdated post again...

May everyone had a good week ahead...




Short Note: He's back...

With Love, 9:40 PM







Lover ♥

name Kerin
age Forever 21


Gossips





Darling Reads

X-tin
Shufen
Xiaohan
Vivian
Jessica


(Some Other Reads)....


XiaXue
Confession of a Human Being
SassyJan
Esther
Qiu Qiu