<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7045381\x26blogName\x3dI\x27m+StiLL+In+LOVE+wIth+Ya\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mrstea.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mrstea.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1994451052847330215', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <
Monday, September 24, 2007'♥

The Round Moon...

I just can't bear the weekends... Ever since I'm working in the bank weekends is like so precious to me... Seriously it's been long since I had the Monday Blues, arggghh..whatsmore a Monday with such a nice COLD WINDY weather...well done... So damn cold lah... the wind like no need money lei...

Work was alright, until the second half when I was on my own, yeah, I finally had the whole comp to myself no need to share with ppl liao, but then, one bad thing is i have to walk here and there to ask around if there's any questions...

=================================================================

On Friday, I stayed back after work for OT... Well done, talk abt WEEKENDS man... I was so stressed but i tink the photocopy machine were even more stressed, as it had a note on it "FAULTY, pls do not use" . I wondered is it my fault? hahaha or is it that it had overworked?? haha.. I photocopied a total of 1000plus sheets i guessed..and it took me a total of 5 long hours to do so...

After work, I was totally drained...and the Rambutan Sisters decided to go for dinner somewhere nearby. On the way there, we saw a total of 5 Ambulance...welldone, i hate to see ambulance coz it always meant tat something bad happened...Oh ya me and Ber were busy discussing the ambulance, when suddenly she just bypassed Wendy, cause u see we were supposed to go pick up Wendy and she was there standing down there looking so innocent... I then ask Ah ber " Wei, ni bu yong zai Wendy ah?" hahahahaha then she suddenly E-brake..and I was laughing NON STOP lah...it's damn FUNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNY *100 hahaha...

We then proceed to FishermanV for dinner.. sianz.. Zhang dong liang look alike really never work there le..the whole fishing pond is closed down... so we went to eat Zi Char... For pics of the food, pls read that AH BER's BLOG...

Then, she passed us surprises...yesh, luckily it's not YOU-KNOW-WHAT, it's a nice shawl and a nice cute little watch... When i say LITTLE it is really LITTLE....




Dun ask me why am I in this Vulagr pose, coz it's them who suggested it..ahem as u can see, I'm the victim..and I dun understand why purple will always become blue when taken with flash...Now i can bring watch go ExAm HALL liao without bringing in the Bulky watch..WHOOOHOO tks ah Ms Ber...

We were discussing where to go for weekends, it seems that Singapore most of the night activites we had done before le...cracking our brain for nice places to go..then I suggested why dun we repeat back all the activities...No one bother to listen to me....-______-

=====================================================================

Sat, I had to wake up early too...ARGGGGHHHHHH need to go down to the agency at Paradiz to submit something... So I went Ps after tat for some shopping before I headed back home to go church. I bought a pair of pumps from a Sale..19.90 nia...wohoooo, a blouse from DP 19.00 nia....and some necessities from Dai so . I just loved Daiso, yesh ah ber and Rina loves it too... we ever tot of opening one in JB...hahaha... I bought myself a diary..Yesh yesh yesh I'm going to start on my Third Diary Book... Machiam J.K Rowling hor... Me is D.S Rolling... yesh Dai Sai Rolling.. muahaha bu hao xiao

I slept in the Express Bus like nobody's business, yesh I'm damn tired orite...

BC is going to be a leader again and yesh I decided to go back... coz i tink i'm more at ease with him..So pls ADELE COME BACK... I NEED U !!!!!! haha..

Ah ber came and fetch me and off we went for dinner...you would not have expected a TIONG BAHRU CHICKEN RICE, in the middle of Changi Village rite? Neither do I hahaha... Anyway the price is reasonable and there's free flow of soup...and I love the YU SHENG so much....Miam Miam!!!

We then adjourned to one of the activities we had before.....YESH, PRAWNING!!!...Been wanting to prawn since exams period...i like dat kind of feeling... sometimes the prawn is cheeky enough to eat some of the bait and just swam off, it's so disappointing.. just like life, you can't always get what you want, cherish what you have before it slips off...WOHOOOO so philosophical rite...

PEK CHEK LAH.. for the next two HOURS, Me and WENDY can't even catch a prawn..WALAO JI TAO SHI BAI...spent so much time and money just to wash the ROD??

It's Mr Kenji Lim's first time prawning, he was taking over Wendy. Then I asked him so do you have any feeling (feeling as in got prawn on the hook), he was saying what kind of feeling should he have? Then I said, look at the floater lor, if it sinks, that means the prawn is on the hook...and then I look around for his floater...DAMN SHIT, where is ur FLOATER??? Then he said...BU HUI BA... YESH YESH YESH it's damn funny lah...!!! He caught a prawn for the first time in his life...and it's not any ordinary prawn...It's the KING KONG PRAWN... faintz -_____- so damn ZHUN lah.. Beginner's LUCK...



Machiam Mini Lobster rite?? Shiet man, i tink this is the biggest prawn in the pond.. everyone was AMAZED, Dumbfounded when they saw this prawn....

Yesh, u never guessed wrongly.. WE only caught one BIG PRAWN that nite and that's the end, feel like a fool man...i will never go there to prawn anymore... I preferred Jurong muahaha...

Then not satisifed we went to the other side for some fishing....it's my first time fishing..and the fish there is so FIERCE..damn heavy lah... fighting the fish is so fun...muahahahha...yesh and I'm damn clumsy lah..my fish can anyhow fly de... the Promfet even came up from my back.. I tot i lost it..then it was there on the ground muahaha...poor the other MR DUNNO WHAT FISH was bleeding profusely non-stop...poor thing...




Our SHOU HUO... Ah ber gave me the fish and i was so excited that I woke up my mum in the middle of the nite to tell her tat I caught fish ( in her mind she must be thinking i caught some ikan bilis or ikan kuning), the next morning she woke me up and said..wow ur fish so big ah? muahaha yaya rite.. then she and my granny started to remove the scale and wash the fish...coz Ms Princess Berlinda is going to come my hse on Wed to eat the fish...My mum was saying... ask more ppl come lah..if not the fish only u two eat.. so who want to come pls RSVP early? I might make do with a couple boxes of moon cakes.... haha

====================================================================

Met Ms Eun up for some shopping at Tam Mall... I wanted to buy mooncakes for my family. Yesh, I tink the mooncake festival is so nice...ppl, frens, colleagues, clients are all buying mooncakes for one another to show a token of appreciation and it only happens once a year..though only for a day..but the festival teaches us on giving...and it so happened that every year during this period i will be working..So this is the third year that I bought mooncakes for my family.

First thing first, Ms Eun went to buy Xiao Bao Bao also.. COPYCAT!!!! she kanna influenced by me le lah..Mei Chuang yi... puiiii.. haha anyway hers is call Xiao Bi, see name also i help to think de.. Double PUI PUI...



Pls guess who is Xiao Bi who is Xiao Bao.....-____-



I saw this creature in Ah ber's Blog.. and she claimed that this is DA bao's cousin... MENG DOU MEI YOU LOR (DOOR ALSO NO HAVE) excuse me... My da bao got nicer hair, with more styles..and this is like the grandpa i tink hahhahahaa... look at the nose what's with the THREE DOTS?? mauahahah.. hopefully da bao won't become this when he grows up... hahahaha...



This is how my ke ai de da bao looks like... WHOOHOOOOHOO.. BU BU ZAI RITE.. Mummy loves you..0___o

We were walking around..and most of them are already out of stock... y do ppl buy moon cake so early? Got atmosphere meh?? haha

And in the end we bought the mooncakes from EAST OCEAN.. a teochew restaurant.. so qiao i every year also buy from this brand... coz their mooncake not so sweet and quite affordable.. I bought 9 small ones for 26 bucks me and Ms Eun shared the crispy YAM one..4 for 15 bucks..so yummy lei but so ex too.. AND

So qiao Mr J's family also bought from this brand and he's is the CRISPY YAM ONE LEI... we are going to exchange one moon cake muahaha Ms Eun pls dun jealous haha..

=================================================================



Tmr is Mooncake festtival le.. but i heard from the news that the Full eclipse (not the sweet pls) will only be on the 17th on the lunar month which is Thurs....wohooo.. can celebrate one more day haha..

Will be meeting my poly mates to celebrate's Edwin's birthday and after tat we will be going to play lanterns!!! Wohoohooo, I'm behaving like a mad cow again.. and everyone needs to bring one mooncake along... and thank God that someone gave us another box of mooncake and now I can bring a big one tmr... instead of the small one...wohooooohoo...

Happy Yue Bing Jie everyone... Hopefully tmr my boss won't spoil my mood and ask me to do OT, coz i will stuff one yue bing in her mouth if she says so... muahahaha just joking lah...

Alrite...May you guys enjoyed ur Moon cake festival too ba..pls play candles but dun burn down the whole place pls...hahaha...

Short Note: Card Slave (Kar Nu) muahahaha

With Love, 9:14 PM







Lover ♥

name Kerin
age Forever 21


Gossips





Darling Reads

X-tin
Shufen
Xiaohan
Vivian
Jessica


(Some Other Reads)....


XiaXue
Confession of a Human Being
SassyJan
Esther
Qiu Qiu