<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7045381\x26blogName\x3dI\x27m+StiLL+In+LOVE+wIth+Ya\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mrstea.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mrstea.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1994451052847330215', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <
Monday, September 18, 2006'♥

Simple contentment...

What more could u hope for...when u came back home, tired, hungry, sleepy and irritated...and ur two dearest darling showered u with love and care from their heart... I guessed at that moment.. all the tireness, all the fustrations are vaporated into thin air...and i formed a big wide smile on my face...

Darling Weisi drew a painting for mi.. carefully folded into an envelope...though i didn't look tat slim and though i dunno what she is drawing..but im touched u know...she always like to draw things for mi and i could proudly say i kept everyone of them...esp the one she drew on my last birthday....

This is what she drew today....







And her sis...though i admit i dote on my baby weisi more.. but as her jie jie grow up.. i find that we can communicate better...and when i asked her to buy something for mi..she would run all her way..and get back within five mins..no no no i didn't threaten her ok....anyway as she grow up she got some pocket money.. on and off she would buy things for mi...like sweets...biscuits all these...Last week she bought harshbrown for mi..but i was nt home yet..so she put it at my computer table...This evening when im back home, i found a small packet of LAYS on my table...and she still remembered my fav flavour, Sour Cream Onion...awwwwwwwww...both of them are so sweet man...i promise when i get my pay i would buy their fav food for them lor...i love them both..my darlings...


In case u forgot how they looked like....





On the left is baby weisi, and the right her jiejie zhiying...posing with my chao ta cookies hahaha....


Back to my life today.... as usual calling up cust... which makes mi after work dun feel like talking much at all...haha...but most of the cust has been friendly today..and i was calling calling..when i saw a familiar name...


Mr CHIN Moon XXX.... at first i just let it pass..then suddenly i remembered someone... MR A!!!!!!!....of coz this is not him...but then its like his name...and i guessed it's his Second brother..coz he told mi before his bro worked as an Regional IT manager of J&J....and i quickly smsed him...and...


It's realli his second brother... mauahhahahaa... so funni lor...when i called his brother up..i tried to refrain from laughing.. i wanted so much to break out laughing, coz both of them their voice is totally so different lor...and not to mention mannerism hahaha.. his brother is so si wen..and him..haiz.. after the call msged him abt his brother..then he said ya la ya la he low class la...haha no la just joking ok... MR A...wohooooo...

Singapore realli so small man....anyway i went to help out V in some admin work..and i was damn busy the whole afternoon..so sorry if i nv reply u in msn...i helped until 6 lor..and im so tired now...haha...


___________________________________________________________________________


Extra Extra read all abt it...

Lao D is back!!!!!....nabeh finally my three days of worrying has come to an end....and guessed what MR PAI KA won the fourth place...i can't believe it man..leg like dat still can get fourth place...anyway oso boh prize sad sad..my commission fly away liaozzzz...lolz...



Haha orite la..lao niang want to go savour my precious potato chips by my darling le...see u guys....im so damn sleepy now and its onli 8.30pm haiz...


Short Note: Hopefully it won't die down......

With Love, 8:30 PM







Lover ♥

name Kerin
age Forever 21


Gossips





Darling Reads

X-tin
Shufen
Xiaohan
Vivian
Jessica


(Some Other Reads)....


XiaXue
Confession of a Human Being
SassyJan
Esther
Qiu Qiu