<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7045381\x26blogName\x3dI\x27m+StiLL+In+LOVE+wIth+Ya\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mrstea.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mrstea.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1994451052847330215', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <
Wednesday, August 09, 2006'♥

Happy Birthday Singapore...

I know i'm not the first to wish Singapore Happy 41st Birthday but i knw im definetely not the last to do so...anyway today is my BABY Charlotte's Birthday..yeah she was the real SINGAPORE's BABY... Godma wishes u kuai gao zhang da and be a good ger ok...

Anyway went for Chalortte's pre-birthday celebration yst nite.. held at a MAC in Bukit Merah.. tweleve yrs ago.. i held mine there too...the place is full of memories man...i realised how time passed.. imagine now im there helping my god daughter with her celebration.. when would it be my daughter's turn?? well tat's kinda of side track isn't it... haha..

Anyway...being a god ma is not easy.. i ended sch at 5, went to Century Square to pick up the cake which is 1.5kg...I smiled when i saw the cake, even the auntie smiled too..its damn cute..and she tot its my daughter..faintz..so many ppl tot its mine..just becoz im fat doesnt mean i gave birth le hao bu hao..dunno happen so many times le..even MR A tot it's my baby picture when i posted it up in frenster...faintz..THE MRT is so full by then...and i stood on the MRT all the way till OUTRUM PARK MRT for 40 mins carrying the heavy cake... my hands almost have no feeling at all too numb...haha..

Met Shao Mei and we proceeded to take BUS 147 to BUKIT MERAH CENTRAL...awwwww i used to take this bus to my pri sch at those times.. i guessed i missed primary sch life the most man....Reached there and onli a few ppl reached...

As the time passed more and more ppl reached i tink total attendance was 16 ppl including baby charlotte, baby julian and dajie's maid... anyway we enjoyed ourselves taking photos, chatting up old times, most of the guy is my best fren ITE's MATE and they were friendly man.. esp got one look like ah niu de.. haha.. and zhu's bf xiao tun is our photographer for the nite...We ended the celebration at 10.15pm.. and WEELEE's bf sent us home.. shiok man.. i tell u..if not we will take bus until butt pain...but on the way back traffic was slow due to fireworks at ESPLANADE yst.. faintz...

Anyway i enjoyed myself yest nite.. and it's good to see WEELEE coz she was always so busy.. glad tat she have changed to become more mature le.. and i cant believe her bf is my sch mate too.. i realised alot of ppl study at TP man..lolz...

Here are some preview of the celebrations.. the rest of the photos was not sent to mi yet.. duhz...



My beautiful present for my BABY CHARLOTTE.. she is just so cute...cant bear to eat her up lolz...




ALL who attended... i just simply love the sisters...lol...


____________________________________________________________________________

Back to National Day... met up with Chelsia to go BUGIS VILLAGE..for some shopping spree... she need to attend a company function tonite..and the dress code is red/white..so we went there to look for suitable blouse.. in the end she bought a victorian blouse..and i bought a white and black polka dot blouse.. omg i loved it so much man...and the blouse is proudly sponsor by MS CHELSIA... cause she know i super broke le...thanks for ur generous investment in Shirley's VALLEY BANK....U will receive ur RETURNS in 3yrs time...

ANYONE intersted in investing on SHIRLEY's VALLEY FUND?? u invest now and u will get ur returns in three yrs time.. doubled....hahaha...think carefully.. its definetely WORTH IT!!!!!

WE went for cg after the shopping...and after tat we went our seperate ways.. she went to the company's function while i met up with zhu zhu for dinner after his soccer match... there goes my NATIONAL DAY.. no fireworks, no crowded scene, no flag, no singing of national anthem.. a simple day.. but i enjoyed it alot...haha...

Back to school tmr sianz....................... u know y so many dots? Coz i really veri sianz.. countdown to exams three weeks time...shit man.. and im going to watch LI SHENG JIE next week in my sch.. jealous? my fav singer lei woohoooo...

Orite back to ACCOUNTING TUTORIAL haiz.....


Short Note: I wished what he said is wrong..i hope u are safe...

With Love, 7:22 PM







Lover ♥

name Kerin
age Forever 21


Gossips





Darling Reads

X-tin
Shufen
Xiaohan
Vivian
Jessica


(Some Other Reads)....


XiaXue
Confession of a Human Being
SassyJan
Esther
Qiu Qiu