<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7045381\x26blogName\x3dI\x27m+StiLL+In+LOVE+wIth+Ya\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mrstea.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mrstea.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1994451052847330215', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <
Tuesday, October 25, 2005'♥

I know tat if i nv blog today.. alot of ppl will come sms mi or msn mi de..so i better blog abt my life now.. reason is becoz frens cared for mi..they tot im going to commit suicide anytime.. so i shall blog a long long entry to kill ur anxiety

Well well..good news peeps.. i tink after crying out yst(which i will blog abt it later) i felt better..and i tink im no longer under depression for the time being.. been feeling super moody and pek chek for the past few days...

Just reached home...(time now 12.15am) wad!!! tmr no need work ah...ya how i wished lor..haha..went to Jerry's grandad funeral... well tonite is the last nite.. so i tink i shld go lor..since he is one of my best buddy..no matter how tired i am i still go just now.. met hong jin at 9pm...alot of NS man lor.. (xiaohan ur fave)haha coz one of his uncles is a warrant officer i tink..so all the kha kia came...woohooo.. some not bad wor.. but we nv went in... stayed outside to wait for the others to come.. Matt Lim drove and tks lor.. he anyhow parked de... then followed by stupid hong peng, matt tan...(still say mit 9pm in the end 10pm then reached)..lastly not to mention Jianxiang and Chee yong.. yes lor.. all guys im the onli ger...the whole table surrounded by guys..xing fu rite..haha...the NS guy veri good they helped to serve wor...waited for jerry to finish the chanting ceremony took us one and a half hours..almost fell aslp there lor.. lucky hong peng and matt tell us alot of LAME jokes lor.. to keep us awake..

ONE OF THE JOKES: try to sound funny la..coz u must see their actions its damn funny...haha.. we were chatting then Matt Suddenly stood up.. coz AUNTIE is here.. the carpark auntie la.. so all those in the funeral and matt ran as fast as they could to the carpark.. faster go change coupon.. u can see lor.. nearly half of the ppl ran there... then our dear matt said..eh imagine hor..the priest chant chant then he saw auntie.. guess wad wld he do???

Ans: He would end the prayer by saying.. Amitoufou END...then quickly ran to the carpark.. haiz.. here say u all cant feel it de la.. but its damn funni.. u shld see his reaction...

Jerry joined us for the "SUPPER"...haha nice food..matt tan ate the most lor..then i told him: "eh u like so much ah.. later go take the namecard from the auntie hor, next time can cater when u need it..."hahaha a trick ah boy taught mi...lol..he tmd spit out his food...and said: "siao ah.. not nice at all lei..who say nice" lol... ya so we chatted and chatted and laughed the loudest at the funeral..so rude rite.. haha.. Jerry looked tired..hmmm i tink he oso abit burden la.. anyway srry hor tmr cannot go for the ceremony got to work.. anyway tmr got 90 NS man coming lei..shit man i missed it.. but nvm ask Jerry to help mi take down their numbers le..haha...

Hongjin walked mi home....alot of things to say lor.. tks pal i know u lived veri far..but u still send mi home.. i appreciate it...

Well now let's talk abt the outing wit xiaohan yst...

We actually wanted to go eat the TIM SUM buffet..and this time lao niang veri clever le.. i called one day in advance to book...TO MY DISAPPOINTMENT tmd its FULLY BOOKED again.. SHIT LOR.. im so angry i tink next time must booked three days in advance le.. So we went ORCHARD instead.. met Lena awhile to shop at MILADY...hmm sad the clothes i want all dun have the colour if not its the size i want..haiz.. so bought noting.. then after tat mi and xiaohan carried on our shopping trip.. bought a sunglass.. not say bought la..its kinda of forced to buy..shit lor..we haven say anything the auntie took the glasses to the counter liao..haiz.. but its nice and i loved it alot.. woohoo like superstar lei..hahaa...then we went Heeren for SAKAE sushi... got this waiter like BAE YONG JUN..(i mean abit la) he veri gong gong de..so funni.. and guessed wad a BIG SECRET..while on the way to HEEREN..i asked xiao han to call and book the KTV....its at KBOX PARADIZ CENTRE...and our dear ger go and called up PARTYWORLD to ask for the telephone numbers... diaoz..how blur can she be???

ThE MOST FUNNIEST THING IS...she tried to act as nothing happen tot tat i nv hear lor....haha laugh till pengs sia...we went to take neoprints...and the first one is so nice...BUT>>>>>i tink i pressed wrongly..turned out to be super small lor..shit...so we continued to take and take for three times.. can imagine how much we spent lor...shall upload all the photos other days ba..no time to resize everything... meanwhile u can check out xiaohan's blog ba...after everything we went for our ktv session....

woohoo first time lei..go paradiz de.. the room is veri big lor...so we decided next time go there de...we sang until half..like no mood to sing le..coz i just went the other day ma..so our NV SAY DIE xiaohan continued and continued....last song of the day... of coz i sang the WU BAI...YI SHENG ZUI AI DE REN....tot xiaohan wont like this kind of song de... but due to the meaningful lyrics of this song.. she suddenly tell mi.. eh veri sad lei this song.. i want to hear again... haiz.. so she repeated and repeated for five times i guessed... and i realli cant take it anymore.. i cried...nt those veri jialat one la.. just tears flowed down ba.. coz this song realli veri veri sad de u know... even xiaohan oso kanna the virus now liao... haiz....i tink our neighbours sure think we are mad ppl.. keep singing the same song... first time i cried in ktv room and first time xiaohan repreated a song so many times..so those nv hear before go hear ba...but not for those happily in love now la.. coz u cant feel the lyrics de la...

Went to enquire abt the VIP room charges for KBOX... its 500 buckz.. inclusive of two chivas and i tink some tidbits or wad la.. anything as long u spent to 500 buckz.. hmm i still considering...coz its like abit ex lei... imagine i forked out all myself then i eat shit for the rest of the month?? haha but serangoon garden damn small lei.. dunno la.. si ah jin dunno want to celebrate together wit mi de ma.. if share share still ok lor.. dunno lei still veri luan...

To Hk: if u happen to read this.. ya i guessed im free if not its im going after evening ba.. and im alrite le..just now nv reply ur msn its becoz im rushing out of the hse to the funeral...

With Love, 12:10 AM







Lover ♥

name Kerin
age Forever 21


Gossips





Darling Reads

X-tin
Shufen
Xiaohan
Vivian
Jessica


(Some Other Reads)....


XiaXue
Confession of a Human Being
SassyJan
Esther
Qiu Qiu