<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7045381\x26blogName\x3dI\x27m+StiLL+In+LOVE+wIth+Ya\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mrstea.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mrstea.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1994451052847330215', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <
Monday, October 10, 2005'♥

BABY BLUES....

It's not easy looking after a baby..and i seriously agree wit tat...there so much thing u have to gif up when u have a baby...

cant even shopped for a blouse...cant even eat properly...cant even slp properly...all u get is crying from the babies..and worst the baby vomit the milk on u...sob sob....

tats wad i got yst...lol..but dun worry i still love babies...i believe they are God's angels from above to cheer and change our lives...

in my life..i got nothing...except for tonnes and loads of pictures which is taking up my c drive day by day...wo shen me dou mei you...PHOTOS jiu heng duo...haha...anyeay i did enjoy myself yst...although my arms still ached now...


Monday Blues monster failed again today... i finished work early today..coz i got a mission on hand...to pass something by hand to Toa Payoh Central Branch..for once i got lost in that unfamiliar place...but Laoniang shi bu hui fang qi de...i just asked ard and tks koong for talking to mi..if not ill be so loss...haha ...

Ah boy called mi and tell mi long cheng wants to know mi...wad is this a chain letter??

Kelvin-> AH boy-> and NOW!!! LONG CHENG???-> WHO??

Diaoz..i feel like owning a chatline....tks lei buddies...for promoting my newly opened chatline..for gers its free..guys pls trf 20 bucks to my acc and u can start calling it...we have gers from diff age as young as 4yrs old..who is my darling weisi...or the oldest to 60yrs old which is my beloved mum..so im sure surely one of them will meet ur NEEDS de??? tks tks...

Anyway went to Bishan after tat , to do another mission..but cant tell u all..anyway its been five mths since i went back le...realli missed my sch alot..and oso those days.. haiz...shall mit them up soon?? 7 sis?? once again tks koong for sending mi those nicely edited photos of us..BUT...I SAY again BUT..i wont be posting up the pics...coz i LOOK LIKE SHIT in all those photos...ahem.. i know u sure say got diff meh?? hehe..i dun wan to scare my fans man...lolz...

Orite enough of crapping..time for the long-awaited...PHOTOS...TADAH!!!!Lao niang spent some time editing and uploading the photos...i realli pei fu xia xue...her skills are so good somemore she is so patient in editing photos whereas lao niang onli edit a few want to pengs liao...kkkk enjoy viewing ba...


FIRSTLY....the STAR OF THE DAY....BUBU LIM..no I mean Charlotte Lim







Ke ai ba...hao xiang sheng yi ge wo...haha...


OUR MOTIVE of the day....






Food not bad..but price sux...realli sux...kanna con de..hehe i still miss my tim sum buffet..selyn if ur reading this..wo zhi cuo le..i shld have went wit u..instead of tat two suay kia..hahahaha


THE BABYSITTER of the day.....




Ignore my half moon face... focus on my baobei..omg she is smiling at mi..so cute rite..wooohoo..every ache is worth it man...oh ya did i mention she vomit the milk rite on mi...smelly milky shirley i am yst...


ITS STILL MI...THE GODMOTHER of THE DAY....woohoo...





I crop off ah zhu..woohoo so shiok...shhhhh..dun go tell her if not i will be the one kanna cut off liao hahaha...


MUMMY and GAN MA of THE DAY....i look more like a good and caring mum rite..hehe





The baby onli listen to mi hor..when i carry her she just stopped crying..i know veri comfortable ma..wit so much fats cuddling her..wadever the reason is..im the BEST GODMA in this WORLD..coz her mum dun even know how to open the stroller...dun dare to ask for hot water for the milk....shhhh lucky they dunno my blog add..if not i will be the one scalded by hot water...PROMISE hor u all dun tell them hor..shhhhhh....(note: i dun understand y is our MUMMY CHARLOTTE's HEAD on MY BREAST???? i just saw it when i preview the whole post..tks lei..i know its comfortable...but its not for rent...tks ah!!!)


OK now for the AUNTIE of THE DAY....





Useless auntie lai de...she was the one who talk and do nothing the most...onli know how to complain..dunno how to carry baby..onli know how to shout when the milk kanna her...onli know how to shop shop shop and buy bikini at 200 bucks..haiz... tks lei ah zhu...hahhaha....


SOME OF THE NEOPRINTE WE TOOK>>>>CHIO CHIO CHIO..hehe




Love this the most....




ACT thinking lor....




Cant tink of any pose lei..sianz...




Im a rabbit wor...sexy ma?? haha dun puke la...sorry la...dun need to puke on mi rite..hahha...





Baby says she cant take it anymore..this three gong gong is torturing mi, im so tired and i want MILK MILK MILK....(Note: the outfit my baby is wearing is i bought de hor..chio boh....mai xiao xiao i change for her in the morning de hor..her mum intend to let her wear some gong gong pyjamas out..lucky Godma Shirley came just in time to rescue her...hehe im mad la..seriously)....


Last but not least....My GUESS WATCH combine wit WAWA GUESS WATCH...





Veri chio rite..too bad tupperware is not in our GUESS GANG..hehe..orite gtg le..tired sleepy liao..tmr is a brand new day...and i prayed for a good day ahead....

With Love, 11:01 PM







Lover ♥

name Kerin
age Forever 21


Gossips





Darling Reads

X-tin
Shufen
Xiaohan
Vivian
Jessica


(Some Other Reads)....


XiaXue
Confession of a Human Being
SassyJan
Esther
Qiu Qiu