<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7045381\x26blogName\x3dI\x27m+StiLL+In+LOVE+wIth+Ya\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mrstea.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mrstea.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1994451052847330215', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <
Friday, September 03, 2004'♥

SOng Im Listening TO: Sea of love by daze

REUNION

*smilez* yeah finally have a day the 6 sisters gather together and went out for dinner..too bad that xiaowei cant join us..*sobz*.. Well had a fun time takin pics and eating..lolz

We went to some of the chocolate shops to look for ideas for our Public Relation project...wow we were DROOLING man..all lk so delicious man. hehe.. went to Godiva wa..the choclate damn ex wan// simple simple 50 bucks so it was out.. hehe be4 going to another shop Emerly and I went to do the street survey for our Entrepreneur project..haha busy lor was in Suntec to do 2 research at a time..hehe street survey is fun..yeah wanna thank the 2 gers..they were so friendly..hehe after that went to mit Jessie..tink it was the first time Emerly's bf went out wit her.. We then went to Millenia walk to find the Choco shop SINs..wow the packaging is nice and in the end we finally settle on one design we all like.. hmm get to eat the chocolates..haiz forgot to ask wad flavour and in the end it turns out to be Liquor flavour..next time realli cannot judge a choc by its appearance.hahaha..then we went to the last makeover studio..Glamour Shots..wa so professional wan..but no customers lei..lolz.. then we pretend as customers..mei mei and i act as tourist to take pics..but actually is to take pic of the studio lor..

Went for dinner at Magic Wok... haiz had a bit of disagreement orderin the dishes..this one wan this that wan wan that..haiz..one vegetarian, one dun take spicy, one sore throat still wan eat fried food, one dun eat veg..tink onli mi and gilyn there most normal de ..haha finally agreed on some dishes..hmm suddenly its prize giving time..wa so shock man.. Emerly bought each of us a gift.. although not something ex..but it was so touchin.. im fighting back my tears.. sobx.. hmmm.. thanks ger ai si ni le..

Dunno y after dinner all so energetic.. decided to take photos.. from outside Magic wok to CHIJMES.. wooo there the place so nice and romantic.. poor BUnny he was our photographer for the whole nite.. hehe.. so fun man... for those who nv went there be4 go ba.. its soo nice... hahah tink we took a lot of photos;. will upload it some other time.. coz my mei mei wanna develop it.. hehe.. everone is so tired man.. running here and day.. lol..although we nv went anywhere but today was fun...



Message to the 7 sisters..

Although sometimes we had disgreement..Our group is make up of 7 different personality and character.. some quiet some talkative,everyone has to stand each other weakness and attitude.. but Im glad we make it tru.. One yr has passed.. and I realli cherish the time we r together.. esp gathering like this.. maybe u guys dun feel it but Deep in my heart Im realli veri happy to have frens like u guys.. I hope that for the next 8 months we will continue to love , cherish, and be united.. nothing will bring us down..try to be tolerant and patient towards each other is the key.. May our friendship last forever.. YIPPEEEEEEE!!!

With Love, 10:45 PM







Lover ♥

name Kerin
age Forever 21


Gossips





Darling Reads

X-tin
Shufen
Xiaohan
Vivian
Jessica


(Some Other Reads)....


XiaXue
Confession of a Human Being
SassyJan
Esther
Qiu Qiu