<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7045381\x26blogName\x3dI\x27m+StiLL+In+LOVE+wIth+Ya\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mrstea.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mrstea.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1994451052847330215', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <
Wednesday, March 19, 2008'♥

Stayover...

I know I'm supposed to blog about Nuffnang Party Part Two...but I can't reason being...one of the photographer's com is down, while the other is still "Editing" the pics...

So I had no choice... in order to maintain my viewership..post up pictures of my lousy XIAO LIU LIAN (Small durian) cousin and her stayover...

Right after the day I'm back from KL...this bummer traveled all the way from the west to the east so as to stayover as well as to explore the EAST but deep down I knew that she missed me too much muahaha..

Orite .. pics starts rolling now...





In my room while getting ready... stop staring at the mess.. haha...See i told u.. she loves me...
This xiao liu lian cousin actually put her msn nick "Tampines-a pig sty" and she got caught by me u lousy liu lian haha...



Outfit for the gala dinner... OPPS.. chillout...haha like dat wear very ah lian meh....yawnzz...

If this is ah lian...then wad is this??'









Chao Xiao Lian hahaha...opps..

Zi Lian's Pic...









We went to Watercross at Pasir Ris Park before that








Nice Choc Fondue!!!!!...$14.80



For me to know, for u to understand...

Cool and I forgot to take my membership card after tat..sheit haha..

We then moved on to my usual fave Summer Breeze for some chill out...

Initially wanted to go Changi Village for some late dinner and supper but once we settled down and read the menu.. our hearts gave in....




Xiao Liu Lian's Steak...



Da Liu Lian baked fish...oh my.. I'm so in loved with this garlic baked fish.. yummy.. recently I seemed to love fish alot....I also dunno wad happened to me...

Drinking session...


My all time favorite....



Xiao Liu Lian wants something stronger... yawnzz...


Greedy woman...



Most faithful award...should goes to me...



The two See....

Had a great nite of chillout under the stars...the wind, the song, the conversation, the ambiance...everything is just so perfect...but the one opposite me just ruined everything hahaha





Even before she left... she never fails to throw my face once again... poor uncle hahaha...

First time got someone say my bed is comfortable to sleep in...wohoooo... ur welcome back here... dun forget u haven't done the packing of the room hor.. u still owe me lor...haha..

Enjoyed bumming together with u Ms Xiao Liu Lian.....


Short Note: A call to hear your voice, how true?

With Love, 11:29 PM







Lover ♥

name Kerin
age Forever 21


Gossips





Darling Reads

X-tin
Shufen
Xiaohan
Vivian
Jessica


(Some Other Reads)....


XiaXue
Confession of a Human Being
SassyJan
Esther
Qiu Qiu