<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7045381\x26blogName\x3dI\x27m+StiLL+In+LOVE+wIth+Ya\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mrstea.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mrstea.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1994451052847330215', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <
Wednesday, June 28, 2006'♥

Ms Dai Sai

From now on my name is change to SEE DAI SAI.. pls do call mi that name when u see mi next time... My life cannot be any better without being dai sai every single day.. esp yst and today....

Remember im suppose to be in FISHERMAN VILLAGE yst nite, watching my beloved BRAZIL match, drinking my fav Heniken, enjoying the sea breeze???? It's so perfect... but things sometimes just wont go the way u want them to be...

We reached there ard 10.30 and the match started at 11pm... so we walked to the stretch of pubs and found the one which has a tv. I was being told by a girl that this pub will show the matches... So we happily settled ourseleves down... and we asked the waiter.. Do they show the matches (the tv is playing dunno wad stupid show from Channel 8)...guessed what the waiter told us..." Sorry we onli show the matches on weekends." Great!!!!!! and it was like 1045 already... so we quickly gathered our informants.. and came to a conclusion that we will go to TAM INTER MAC...our informant told us that there got TV... So we found a cab in the middle of nowhere.. and board it... Uncle was veri nice.. to help us look out for any coffeeshops along the way.. but it's all fully packed... and before i got down the cab...JIN msged mi.. BRAZIL ONE GOAL FROM RONNNIIIIIIEEEE.... arghhh i missed that!!! How could I??? My beloved RONNIE...

Reached Mac...and realised its so damn packed lor.. even MACIK came with their grandchild... damn it... kids should sleep man at that hour.. and let us haf the seats ma... SO WE STOOD THERE FOR like 10 mins... NO SEATS... arggggghhhhhh... in the end we decided to go home.. and watch..stupid rite... u must haf tot y we dun stay at home in the first place... coz watching together is fun... we can comment together.. and hor.. i cant go my cousin house yst nite too..coz today got presentation.. so anyway its damn suay...

Luckily.. .my BRAZIL nv let mi down... they scored 3-0.... lol.. Well done.. but im super stressed lor.. next match is FRANCE lei.. both team got my fav players damn it... so SAT bo business pls dun ask mi out... tks..haha..

SO u tink that's the end of my daisainess?? U ARE ABSOLUTELY WRONG!!!!...


Tis morning.. woke up earlier to prepare for my presentation.. went to bath.. and i got a SHOCK!!!!!!... No water coming out from TAP... damn it.. YYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY do this happen to mi when im rushing for time???? .. Wakao i nv received any notice lor... so in the end...

I used drinking water to bath.. and its not enough.. damn it.. i feel so sticky lor....arggggghhhhh i tink living in a kampung is better lor.... wakao i realli feel like crying u know.... then i went to change.. and when i was about to go out... THE WATER CAME....Nv did i realised how precious water is until today.. I rushed to bath again... finally went out smelling good.. hahaha..

THEN i cant find my formal pants... searched high and low man... until im so pek chek then i realised my mum put in her cupboard... faintzzzzzzz... wad a day to start with...

Thank God i managed to reach sch on time... and overall presentation is not too bad... coz i haf experience in ITE ma..so dun ever look down on ITE ok... ITE realli helped mi alot in poly... phewwww.. finally one project down..left two more to go...

Met up with Selyn for awhile to pass her her belt then we took the bus together home.. for her to interchange la.. chatted awhile.. it's been long since we met...hehe.. all thanks to projects.. then my classmate Pat oso joined us chat together lol...

Reached home... and i was damn tired le...

AND IM so so so gonna to relaex myself for a few hours.. then do my accouting tutorial...

Long post huh?? Bo bian im too dai sai liao..

Short note: Mysteries are finally starting to make sense to you; a decision will soon be clear.

With Love, 4:55 PM







Lover ♥

name Kerin
age Forever 21


Gossips





Darling Reads

X-tin
Shufen
Xiaohan
Vivian
Jessica


(Some Other Reads)....


XiaXue
Confession of a Human Being
SassyJan
Esther
Qiu Qiu